2020 results › New Hampshire

New Hampshire 2020 Election Results

November 3, 2020

New Hampshire held its general election on November 3, 2020, deciding 424 legislative seats across 228 districts and the office of Governor. Control shifted: the Senate moved from a 14-10 Democratic majority to a 14-10 Republican majority; the House moved from a 233-166 Democratic majority to a 213-187 Republican majority.

Highlights

Legislature

  • House (400 seats): 227 D, 170 R, 3 other or vacant before the election, 187 D, 213 R after; control moved from Democrats to Republicans.
  • Senate (24 seats): 14 D, 10 R before the election, 10 D, 14 R after; control moved from Democrats to Republicans.

Statewide races

RaceWinnerOthersNotes
GovernorChris Sununu (R) 65.12%Dan Feltes (D) 33.36%, Darryl Perry (L) 1.43%

Legislative races

RaceWinnerOthersNotes
House Belknap-1Tom Ploszaj (R) 60.13%Robert Joseph (D) 39.9%
House Belknap-2Glen Aldrich (R), Harry H. Bean (R), Norman Silber (R) 13.4%, Jonathan Mackie (R) 13.1%Natalie Taylor (D) 11.8%, Shelley Carita (D) 11.5%
House Belknap-3Gregg Hough (R) 14.4%, Mike Bordes (R), Dawn Johnson (R) 13.5%, Richard Littlefield (R) 13.2%David Huot (D), Marcia Hayward (D) 11.7%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Belknap-4Timothy Lang, Sr. (R) 37.7%, Juliet Harvey-Bolia (R)Jane Alden (D) 29.5%
House Belknap-5Peter Varney (R), Paul Terry (R)Duane Hammond (D) 17.9%, Stephen Copithorne (D) 17.7%
House Belknap-6Michael Sylvia (R) 34.2%, Douglas Trottier (R)George Condodemetraky (D) 17.3%, Don House (D) 17.2%
House Belknap-7Barbara Comtois (R) 63.57%Jane Westlake (D) 36.4%
House Belknap-8Raymond Howard (R) 61.1%Ruth Larson (D) 38.9%
House Belknap-9Travis O'Hara (R) 55.85%Charlie St. Clair (D) 44.15%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Carroll-1Anita Burroughs (D) 54.05%Ray Gilmore (R) 45.9%
House Carroll-2Stephen L. Woodcock (D), Tom Buco (D), Karen Umberger (R) 17.1%Ellin Leonard (D) 16.1%, Frank McCarthy (R) 15.6%Flipped D to R
House Carroll-3Mark McConkey (R) 27.4%, Jerry Knirk (D) 25.3%Susan Ticehurst (D) 25.2%, Nicole Nordlund (R) 22.2%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Carroll-4Glenn Cordelli (R), Karel Crawford (R)Caroline Nesbitt (D) 22%, Chip Merrill (D) 20.5%
House Carroll-5Lino Avellani (R), Bill Nelson (R) 21.7%, Jonathan H. Smith (R)Donna Ackerman (D) 13.3%, Patricia Pustell (D) 12.1%
House Carroll-6John MacDonald (R) 29.3%, Brodie S. Deshaies (R)Dianna Duran (D) 22.71%, Janet Wall (D) 19.65%Flipped D to R
House Carroll-7Chris McAleer (D) 54%Norman Tregenza (R) 46%
House Carroll-8William Marsh (R) 62.9%Eve Klotz (D) 37.1%
House Cheshire-1Michael D. Abbott (D), Lucy McVitty Weber (D), Cathryn A. Harvey (D), Paul Berch (D)Kate Day (R) 11.1%, Whitney Aldrich (R) 10.8%
House Cheshire-10Lucius Parshall (D) 51.32%Dick Thackston (R) 48.68%
House Cheshire-11John Hunt (R), Jim Qualey (R)Patrick Martin (D) 21%, Gene Andersen (D) 19.7%
House Cheshire-12Jennie Gomarlo (D) 29.7%, F. Barrett Faulkner (D)Sly Karasinski (R), Stephanie Malone (R) 22.5%
House Cheshire-13Ben Kilanski (R) 51.5%Natalie Quevedo (D) 48.5%Flipped D to R
House Cheshire-14Matthew Santonastaso (R) 52.34%Andrew Maneval (D) 47.7%Flipped D to R
House Cheshire-15Roy Rhodes (R) 50.3%Bruce Tatro (D) 49.7%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Cheshire-16Joe Schapiro (D), Amanda Toll (D)Matt Roach (R) 16.2%, Jerry Sickels (R) 13.8%
House Cheshire-2John Mann (D) 54.3%Rich Nalevanko (R) 45.65%
House Cheshire-3Daniel Eaton (D) 53.71%Robert D'Arcy (R) 46.3%
House Cheshire-4Lawrence Welkowitz (D) 100%Unopposed
House Cheshire-5John Bordenet (D) 68.4%Marilyn Huston (R) 31.6%
House Cheshire-6Dru Fox (D) 63.77%Kyle LaBrie (R) 36.2%
House Cheshire-7Sparky Von Plinsky (D) 64.4%Robert Call (R) 35.6%
House Cheshire-8Donovan Fenton (D) 100%Unopposed
House Cheshire-9Richard Ames (D), Douglas Ley (D) 27.5%Rita Mattson (R), Leo Plante (R) 21.1%
House Coos-1Donald Dostie (R) 39.4%, Dennis Thompson (R) 27.7%Bob Baker (D) 19%, Bernice Christianson (D) 13.9%
House Coos-2Arnold G. Davis (R) 62.19%Christopher Roberge (D) 37.8%Flipped D to R
House Coos-3Larry L. Laflamme (D) 20.6%, Robert Theberge (R) 19.1%, Eamon Kelley (D) 17.1%Henry Noel (D) 16.5%, Marcus Evans (R) 15.1%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Coos-4Kevin Craig (R) 53.1%Evalyn Merrick (D) 46.9%
House Coos-5Edith Tucker (D) 51.99%John Greer (R) 48%
House Coos-6William Hatch (D) 100%Unopposed
House Coos-7Troy Merner (R) 61.86%Stocks (D) 38.14%
House Grafton-1Linda Massimilla (D), Joseph DePalma IV (R) 25.9%Sally Sherrard (D) 23.3%, Calvin Beaulier (R)
House Grafton-10Roger W. Dontonville (D) 100%Unopposed
House Grafton-11Beth Folsom (R) 51.8%Timothy Josephson (D) 48.2%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Grafton-12Sharon Nordgren (D) 25.37%, Russell Muirhead (D) 25.13%, Mary Hakken-Phillips (D) 25.04%, James M. Murphy (D) 24.46%Unopposed
House Grafton-13Susan Almy (D), George Sykes (D), Laurel Stavis (D), Richard Abel (D) 20.2%Joshua Flanders (R) 8.6%, Michael Balog (R) 7.9%
House Grafton-14Steve Simon (R) 54.22%Felicia French (D) 45.78%Flipped D to R
House Grafton-15David W. Binford (R) 55%Ed Rajsteter (D) 45%Flipped D to R
House Grafton-16Todd Greeson (R) 50.88%Francesca Diggs (D) 49.1%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Grafton-17Joshua Adjutant (D) 50.49%Kendall Hughes (R) 49.5%
House Grafton-2Timothy Egan (D) 52.2%Robert Peraino (R) 47.8%
House Grafton-3Denny Ruprecht (D) 53.4%Wes Chapmon (R) 46.6%
House Grafton-4Rick Ladd (R) 68.07%Don Locascio (D) 31.9%
House Grafton-5Bonnie Ham (R) 51.9%Jerry M. Stringham (D) 48.06%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Grafton-6Gail Sanborn (R) 54.9%Kevin G. Maes (D) 45.1%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Grafton-7Mark Alliegro (R) 51.3%Richard Osborne (D) 48.7%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Grafton-8Suzanne Smith (D) 21%, Sallie Fellows (D), Joyce Weston (D) 19.6%Michael McLaughlin (R) 14.2%, George Kirk (R) 12.9%
House Grafton-9Ned Gordon (R) 36.3%, Lex Berezhny (R)Catherine Mulholland (D) 20.8%, Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban (D) 18.9%
House Hillsborough-1Jim Fedolfi (R), Marjorie Porter (D) 25.4%John Valera (R) 24.9%, Susanne White (D) 21.8%
House Hillsborough-10Jean Jeudy (D), Pat T. Long (D)Holly Beene (R) 24.6%
House Hillsborough-11Nicole Klein-Knight (D) 29.1%, Donald Bouchard (D)Jason Hodgdon (R) 20.2%, Richard Hagala (R) 19.6%
House Hillsborough-12Amanda Bouldin (D) 32.62%, Andrew Bouldin (D) 29.62%Sharon Poisson (R) 19.61%, Constance Spencer (R) 17.91%
House Hillsborough-13Larry Gagne (R), William Infantine (R)Christopher Hamilton (D) 23.7%, Darryl Dion (D) 22.9%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-14Mary C. Freitas (D), Mary Heath (D)Brian D. Cole (R), Steve Focht (R) 20.5%
House Hillsborough-15Mark Warden (R), Erika Connors (D) 26.6%Macy McNair (R) 26.4%, Thomas Katsiantonis (D) 18.7%
House Hillsborough-16Barbara Shaw (D) 30.4%, Joshua Query (D) 23.7%Robert Kliskey (R) 23.3%, Steven Stefanik (R) 22.4%
House Hillsborough-17Heidi Hamer (D), Timothy Smith (D) 24.3%Tammy Simmons Garthwaite (R) 23.4%, Daniel Garthwaite (R) 23.3%
House Hillsborough-18Patricia Cornell (D), Willis Griffith (D) 27.1%Brian Chicoine (R) 20.5%, Brittany Ping (R) 20.2%
House Hillsborough-19Kendall Snow (D) 29%, Dick Marston (R) 24.2%William E. Zackeroff (D) 24.1%, Matt Whitlock (R) 22.6%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-2Keith Erf (R), Leah Cushman (R) 20.9%, Gary Hopper (R) 20.2%Jennifer Paveglio (D) 15%, Robert Girard (D) 11.6%
House Hillsborough-20Richard W. Lascelles (R), Ralph Boehm (R)Nikki Fordey (D) 26.6%
House Hillsborough-21Jeanine Notter (R) 6.91%, Dick Hinch (R) 6.87%, Maureen Mooney (R) 6.65%, Robert V. Healey (R) 6.63%, Melissa Blasek (R) 6.44%, Lindsay Tausch (R) 6.44%, Rosemarie Rung (D) 6.43%, Mary Mayville (R) 6.3%Jack Balcom (R) 6.28%, Wendy Thomas (D) 6.21%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Hillsborough-22Megan A. Murray (D), Daniel Veilleux (D), Tony Labranche (D) 16.8%Peter Hansen (R) 16.5%, Danielle Pray (R) 15.7%Flipped R to D
House Hillsborough-23Peter Petrigno (D) 13.7%, Bill King (R) 13.4%, Vanessa Sheehan (R), Mary Ann Perez (D) 12.9%Michael Thornton (R) 12.5%, Alexander Lloyd (D) 11.5%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-24Peter Leishman (D), Ivy Vann (D) 33%Christopher Maidment (R) 17.3%, David Pilcher (R) 14.9%
House Hillsborough-25Diane Kelley (R) 30.5%, Paul Somero (R) 30.3%Laura Lynch (D) 19.7%, Elizabeth Crooker (D) 19.4%
House Hillsborough-26John Lewicke (R) 27.8%, Diane Pauer (R) 27.4%Chris Wheeler (D) 22.5%, Brian Rater (D) 22.3%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-27Susan Homola (R) 25.9%, Kat McGhee (D)David Werner (R) 24.6%, Tom Harris (D) 24%
House Hillsborough-28Jan Schmidt (D) 18.6%, Bruce Cohen (D) 17.4%, Tom Lanzara (R) 16.8%William Bordy (D) 16.4%, Elizabeth Ferreira (R) 15.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Hillsborough-29Sue Newman (D) 19.36%, Paul Bergeron (D) 19.2%, Ray Newman (D) 17.98%Michael McCarthy (R) 14.65%, Julie Smith (R) 14.5%
House Hillsborough-3Dan Pickering (D) 56%David Bedard (R) 43.9%
House Hillsborough-30Patricia Klee (D) 20.5%, Suzanne Mercier Vail (D), Sherry Dutzy (D)David Schoneman (R) 14.9%, Doris Hohensee (R) 13.1%
House Hillsborough-31David Cote (D), Manny Espitia (D) 20.7%, Stacie-Marie Laughton (D)Ryan Terrell (R) 15.2%, Elizabeth Van Twuyver (R) 12.4%
House Hillsborough-32Dan Toomey (D) 18.5%, Allison Nutting-Wong (D), Michael P. Pedersen (D)Paula Johnson (R) 16.8%, Josh Cole (R) 15.1%
House Hillsborough-33Martha Jane King (D) 19.87%, Frances E. Nutter-Upham (D) 18.29%, Efstathia Booras (D) 18.1%Kevin Scully (R) 16.23%, Teresa Scully (R) 14.25%
House Hillsborough-34Deb Stevens (D) 19%, Catherine Sofikitis (D), Melbourne Moran Jr. (D) 16.8%Chuck Hall (R) 16.7%, Edith Dee Hogan (R) 14.3%
House Hillsborough-35Laura Telerski (D), Latha Mangipudi (D), Skip Cleaver (D) 18.8%Peter Silva (R) 14.4%, Anthony DiPaolo (R) 13.2%
House Hillsborough-36Michael O'Brien Sr. (D) 18.8%, Linda Harriott-Gathright (D), Martin Jack (D)Bill O'Brien (R) 15.6%, Bill Ohm (R)
House Hillsborough-37Lynne Ober (R) 6.2%, Kimberly Rice (R), Russell Ober (R) 5.9%, Tony Lekas (R), Bob Greene (R) 5.5%, Alicia D. Lekas (R), Denny Smith (R) 5.3%, Jordan Ulery (R), Hershel Nunez (R) 5.3%, Andrew Prout (R), Andrew Renzullo (R)David Hennessey (D) 4%, Brett Gagnon (D) 3.9%
House Hillsborough-38Jim Creighton (R), Stephanie Hyland (D) 25%Riche Colcombe (R), James Bosman (D) 23.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Hillsborough-39John A. Burt (R) 57.9%Gary Evans (D) 42.1%
House Hillsborough-4Jim Kofalt (R) 25.6%, Lisa Post (R) 25.4%Jennifer Bernet (D) 25.2%, Kermit Williams (D) 23.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Hillsborough-40Keith Ammon (R) 52.1%Ben Ming (D) 47.89%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-41Laurie Sanborn (R) 52.01%Lisa Nash (D) 48%
House Hillsborough-42Jacqueline Chretien (D), Matthew B. Wilhelm (D)Phillip Harris (R) 21.3%, Julie Senneville (R) 20.2%
House Hillsborough-43Amy L. Bradley (D), Christopher Herbert (D), Benjamin C. Baroody (D)Joseph Lachance (R) 16.3%, Lisa M. Freeman (R)
House Hillsborough-44Mark McLean (R), Ross Berry (R)Candace Moulton (D), Robert Curran (D) 21.2%
House Hillsborough-45Jane Beaulieu (D), Connie Van Houten (D) 25.4%Amanda Higgins (R) 23.1%, Carlos González (R) 22.8%
House Hillsborough-5William Foster (R) 25.7%, Gerald Griffin (R) 25.5%David Woodbury (D) 24.6%, Donna Mombourquette (D) 24.2%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Hillsborough-6Joe Alexander (R) 11.5%, Michael Gunski (R) 11.3%, Barbara Griffin (R) 11.3%, Claire Rouillard (R) 10.6%, Fred Plett (R) 10.3%Jim Craig (D) 9.5%, Judi Lanza (D) 9.4%Flipped D to R
House Hillsborough-7Linda Gould (R), Niki Kelsey (R) 9.5%, John Graham (R) 9.3%, Sue Mullen (D) 9.3%, David Danielson (R) 9.2%, Ted Gorski (R)Stephen Kenda (R) 8.5%, Daniel Dong (D) 7.7%
House Hillsborough-8Diane Langley (D) 28%, Jeff Goley (D)Paul DiIulio (R) 22.7%, Dan Goldner (R) 21.4%
House Hillsborough-9Linda DiSilvestro (D), Iz Piedra (D) 26.3%Tyler Chase (R) 22%, Doug Whitfield (R) 20.6%
House Merrimack-1Louise Andrus (R) 53.9%Ken Wells (D) 46.1%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-10Mary Jane Wallner (D), David Luneau (D), Mel Myler (D)Pamela Ean (R) 11.5%, John French (R) 11.2%
House Merrimack-11Stephen Shurtleff (D) 61.1%David Newell (R) 38.9%
House Merrimack-12Connie Lane (D) 54.95%Patrice Myers (R) 45%
House Merrimack-13Beth Richards (D) 65.68%Samuel Bahuma (R) 34.3%
House Merrimack-14Jim MacKay (D) 70.68%Donna Davey (R) 29.3%
House Merrimack-15Eric Gallager (D) 65.51%Michelle McCartney (R) 34.5%
House Merrimack-16Timothy Soucy (D) 67.02%Robert G. Bertrand (R) 33%
House Merrimack-17Safiya Wazir (D) 54.3%Dennis Soucy (R) 45.6%
House Merrimack-18Kris Schultz (D) 63.77%Claude Bongambe (R) 36.2%
House Merrimack-19Christy Bartlett (D) 61%Jonathan Cate (R) 39%
House Merrimack-2Dave Testerman (R), James Mason (R)Scott Burns (D) 22.7%, Terry Smith (D) 19.2%
House Merrimack-20Brian Seaworth (R), Dianne Schuett (D), Nick White (R) 16.6%David Doherty (D) 16.5%, Peter Gagyi (R) 15.5%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-21Jamie Allard (R) 32%, John Klose (R) 29.9%Mary Frambach (D) 19.9%, Hugh Curley (D) 18.1%
House Merrimack-22Matthew Pitaro (R) 54.26%David A. Coolidge (D) 45.7%Flipped D to R
House Merrimack-23Mary Beth Walz (D) 17.9%, Gary L. Woods (D), Samantha Fox (D) 17.2%John Martin (R) 16.1%, Ray Plante (R)
House Merrimack-24Thomas Walsh (R) 16.1%, John A. Leavitt (R), Michael Yakubovich (R) 15.3%, Stephen Boyd (R)Kathleen Martins (D) 14.6%, Harry Kozlowski (D) 12.2%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-25Natalie Wells (R) 52.8%Faith Minton (D) 47.2%Flipped D to R
House Merrimack-26Howard Pearl (R) 55.49%Lorrie J. Carey (D) 44.36%
House Merrimack-27Rebecca McWilliams (D), Art Ellison (D)Mike Visconti (R) 18.6%, Japhet Stevens (R) 16.4%
House Merrimack-28Katherine D. Rogers (D) 57.1%Andrew Georgevits (R) 42.9%
House Merrimack-29Carol McGuire (R) 60.17%Miriam Cahill-Yeaton (D) 39.8%
House Merrimack-3Gregory Hill (R), Kenna E. Cross (R)Sheena Duncan (D) 22.2%, Joyce May Fulweiler (D)Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-4Thomas Schamberg (D) 54.99%Victor Prieto (R) 44.9%
House Merrimack-5Karen Ebel (D), Dan Wolf (R)Karen Zurheide (D) 25.1%, Roger Richard (R) 19.5%
House Merrimack-6Tony Caplan (D), Rod Pimentel (D) 27.6%Thomas Dunne Jr. (R) 22.7%, James Parker (R) 21.6%
House Merrimack-7Margaret Kennedy (R) 51.4%Clyde Carson (D) 48.6%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-8Caroletta Alicea (D) 46.9%Robert L. Forsythe (R) 36.9%, Rick Devoid (R) 15.7%Flipped R to D; Incumbent defeated
House Merrimack-9Michael Moffett (R), Jose Cambrils (R)Leslie Bergevin (D) 22.6%, Lois Friedrich (D) 20.6%Flipped D to R
House Rockingham-1Paul Tudor (R) 55.7%Tom Chase (D) 44.2%Flipped D to R
House Rockingham-10Dennis Acton (R) 61.2%Ellen Marie Douglas (D) 38.7%
House Rockingham-11Melissa A. Litchfield (R) 51.04%Liz McConnell (D) 49%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Rockingham-12Scott Wallace (R) 63.7%Diana West (D) 36.3%
House Rockingham-13Joe Guthrie (R), Ken Weyler (R) 15.3%, David Welch (R) 14.9%, Dennis Green (R) 14.4%Laurie Warnock (D) 10.4%, Trisha Tidd (D) 9.7%
House Rockingham-14Peter Torosian (R) 16.3%, Debra DeSimone (R), Norman Major (R) 15.2%, Robert Harb (R) 14.3%Kay Galloway (D) 11%, Kate Delfino (D) 10.1%
House Rockingham-15Charles Melvin Sr. (R) 59.9%Bobby Bartlett (D) 40%
House Rockingham-16JD Bernardy (R) 53.68%Peter Oldak (D) 46.3%
House Rockingham-17Charlotte DiLorenzo (D) 27.3%, Michael Cahill (D) 26.8%, Ellen Read (D) 25.4%Carolyn Scanlon (R) 20.5%
House Rockingham-18Julie Gilman (D) 16.6%, Gaby Grossman (D) 16.3%, Lisa Bunker (D) 15.8%, Mark Paige (D) 15.8%Greg Stone (R) 9.4%, Edward Duncan (R) 9%
House Rockingham-19Debra Altschiller (D) 26.4%, Patrick Abrami (R) 25.6%Jennifer Scrafford (D) 24.1%, Amy Jeffrey (R) 23.8%
House Rockingham-2Kevin Verville (R), James Spillane (R), Alan Bershtein (R) 17.4%Jocelyn Messier (D) 16.3%, Richard Boisvert (D) 14.7%
House Rockingham-20Aboul Khan (R) 21.6%, Tim Baxter (R) 20.6%, Tina Harley (R) 19.9%Patricia O'Keefe (D) 15.4%, Greg Marrow (D) 12%Flipped O to R
House Rockingham-21Michael Edgar (D) 13%, Tracy Emerick (R) 13%, Tom Loughman (D) 13%, Robert Cushing, Jr. (D) 12.9%Katherine Harake (D) 12.6%, Ken Sheffert (R) 11.8%Flipped D to R
House Rockingham-22Jim Maggiore (D) 51.69%Kirsten Larsen Schultz (R) 48.3%
House Rockingham-23Dennis Malloy (D) 51.4%Jenni Boynton (R) 48.6%
House Rockingham-24Jaci Grote (D) 27.48%, Kate Murray (D)Tim Tucker (R) 24.08%, Matt Meyer (R) 21.55%
House Rockingham-25Laura Pantelakos (D) 100%Unopposed
House Rockingham-26Rebecca McBeath (D) 74.1%Alexandria Knox (R) 25.4%
House Rockingham-27Peter Somssich (D) 99.7%Unopposed
House Rockingham-28Gerry Ward (D) 62.1%Cynthia Taylor-Hollandbeck (R) 37.7%
House Rockingham-29David Meuse (D) 98.9%Unopposed
House Rockingham-3Kevin Pratt (R) 24.3%, Dustin Dodge (R) 19.6%, Paul Ayer (R) 19.1%Michael DiTommaso (D) 12.8%, Diane Kolifrath (D) 12.1%
House Rockingham-30Jacqueline Cali-Pitts (D) 69.9%Tom Lukacz (R) 30%
House Rockingham-31Joan Hamblet (D) 52.68%Henry Marsh (R) 47.3%
House Rockingham-32Terry Roy (R) 59.44%Hal Rafter (D) 40.5%
House Rockingham-33Josh Yokela (R) 56.77%Eric S. Turer (D) 43.23%
House Rockingham-34Mark A. Pearson (R) 61.1%Lisa DeMio (D) 38.9%
House Rockingham-35Deborah Hobson (R) 58.7%Robert Moore (D) 41.2%
House Rockingham-36Alexis Simpson (D) 59.86%Danny Gray (R) 40.1%
House Rockingham-37Max Abramson (R) 52.5%Elaine Andrews-Ahearn (D) 47.5%
House Rockingham-4Jess Edwards (R), Chris True (R) 13.3%, Jason Osborne (R), Tony Piemonte (R) 12.5%, Oliver Ford (R) 12.5%Michael D'Angelo (D) 7.4%, Jane Van Zandt (D) 7.2%
House Rockingham-5Tom Dolan (R) 8.4%, David Lundgren (R) 8.4%, Al Baldasaro (R) 8.3%, Betsy McKinney (R) 8.2%, Doug Thomas (R) 7.7%, Sherman Packard (R) 7.5%, Wayne MacDonald (R) 7.3%Anne Warner (D) 6.9%, Ted Combes (D) 6.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Rockingham-6David Love (R) 6.1%, Phyllis Katsakiores (R) 5.9%, Richard Tripp (R) 5.8%, Anne Copp (R) 5.6%, Erica Layon (R) 5.6%, Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien (R) 5.6%, Mark Kimball (R) 5.5%, John Potucek (R) 5.5%, David Milz (R) 5.4%, Stephen Pearson (R) 5.4%Mary Eisner (D) 4.8%, Mary Till (D) 4.5%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Rockingham-7Mary Griffin (R) 16.2%, Charles McMahon (R) 16.1%, Robert J. Lynn (R) 14.8%, Julius F. Soti (R)Kristi St. Laurent (D) 12.7%, Valerie Roman (D) 10%
House Rockingham-8Joe Sweeney (R) 7.3%, John Sytek (R) 6.9%, Fred Doucette (R) 6.7%, Daryl Abbas (R) 6.7%, Everett McBride Jr. (R) 6.6%, Susan Vandecasteele (R) 6.6%, Betty Gay (R) 6.6%, John Janigian (R) 6.5%, Robert Elliott (R) 6.4%Bonnie Wright (D) 5.2%, Maureen Thibault (D) 4.5%
House Rockingham-9Michael Vose (R) 27.1%, Cody Belanger (R) 26.3%Mark Vallone (D) 25.6%, Gregory Tillman (D) 20.9%Incumbent defeated
House Strafford-1Glenn Bailey (R), Peter Hayward (R) 34.1%Larry Brown (D) 26.3%
House Strafford-10Aidan K. Ankarberg (R) 100%Unopposed
House Strafford-11Chuck Grassie (D) 51.54%Jonathan Clement (R) 48.4%
House Strafford-12Mac Kittredge (R) 52.9%Anni DeVito (D) 47%
House Strafford-13Casey Conley (D) 71.1%Debra Childs (R) 28.8%
House Strafford-14Kristina Fargo (D) 68.3%Mark Cooper (R) 31.6%
House Strafford-15Ariel Oxaal (D) 56.79%Tyler Blouin (R) 43.2%
House Strafford-16Sherry Frost (D) 60.1%Stephen V. Morgan (R) 39.6%
House Strafford-17Susan Treleaven (D), Peter Bixby (D), Kenneth Vincent (D)Michael Castaldo (R) 15.1%, Edwina Hastings (R) 14%
House Strafford-18Wendy Chase (D) 19.5%, Cecilia Rich (D), Gerri Cannon (D)Matthew Spencer (R) 16%, Steven Douglas McMahon (R) 14.3%
House Strafford-19Peter Schmidt (D) 70.53%William Burr (R) 29.5%
House Strafford-2James Horgan (R), Joseph Pitre (R)Emmanuel Krasner (D) 31.8%
House Strafford-20Tom Southworth (D) 58.27%Steven Wyrsch (R) 41.7%
House Strafford-21Catt Sandler (D) 56%Philip Munck (R) 44%
House Strafford-22Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. (R) 51.41%Peg Higgins (D) 48.59%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Strafford-23Fenton Groen (R) 52.49%Sandra B. Keans (D) 47.51%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Strafford-24Susan DeLemus (R) 54.58%Jeremiah Minihan (D) 45.42%
House Strafford-25Amanda Gourgue (D) 53.04%Joe Hannon (R) 46.96%
House Strafford-3Michael Harrington (R) 29.07%, Kurt Wuelper (R) 28.71%Jeff Allard (D) 21.24%, Heath Howard (D) 20.97%
House Strafford-4Len Turcotte (R), Cassandra Levesque (D)Matthew Towne (D) 24.1%, Jennifer Wilson (R) 24.1%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
House Strafford-5Jeffrey Salloway (D) 60.4%Scott Bugbee (R) 39.5%
House Strafford-6Janet Wall (D), Marjorie Smith (D), Judith Spang (D) 14.4%, Cam Kenney (D), Timothy Horrigan (D)Bonnie McDermott (R) 6.1%, Cheryl Lamoureux (R) 5.9%
House Strafford-7Timothy Fontneau (D) 50%Harrison deBree (R) 49.9%
House Strafford-8Donna Ellis (D) 54.2%Kalmen Barkin (R) 45.8%
House Strafford-9Charles Newton (R) 55.03%Tom Ransom (D) 45%
House Sullivan-1Brian M. Sullivan (D), Lee Walker Oxenham (D) 29.8%Virginia Drye (R) 22%, Tanya McIntire (R) 17.4%
House Sullivan-10John R. Cloutier (D) 53.48%Spencer Stone (R) 46.52%
House Sullivan-11Steven D. Smith (R) 62.17%Heidi Henry (D) 37.83%
House Sullivan-2Sue Gottling (D) 50.9%Don Bettencourt (R) 49%Flipped R to D
House Sullivan-3Andrew O'Hearne (D) 54.6%Patrick Lozito (R) 45.1%
House Sullivan-4Gary Merchant (D) 51.66%Paul LaCasse, Sr. (R) 48.3%
House Sullivan-5Walter Stapleton (R) 53.98%Liza Draper (D) 46%
House Sullivan-6Skip Rollins (R), John Callum (R) 26.8%Larry Flint (D) 21.1%, Peter Franklin (D) 15.9%
House Sullivan-7Judy Aron (R) 60.85%Claudia Istel (D) 39.2%
House Sullivan-8Walter Spilsbury (R) 52.12%John Streeter (D) 47.8%
House Sullivan-9Linda Tanner (D) 50.45%Margaret Drye (R) 49.55%, Tobin Menard (L) 4.37%
Senate 1Erin Hennessey (R) 57.3%Susan Ford (D) 42.7%
Senate 2Bob Giuda (R) 55.83%Bill Bolton (D) 44.17%
Senate 3Jeb Bradley (R) 61.5%Theresa Swanick (D) 38.5%
Senate 4David Watters (D) 61.4%Frank Bertone (R) 38.6%
Senate 5Sue Prentiss (D) 66.5%Timothy O'Hearne (R) 33.5%
Senate 6James Gray (R) 57.8%Christopher Rice (D) 42.2%
Senate 7Harold French (R) 58%Philip Spagnuolo Jr. (D) 42%
Senate 8Ruth Ward (R) 55.6%Jenn Alford-Teaster (D) 44.4%
Senate 9Denise Ricciardi (R) 50.6%Jeanne Dietsch (D) 49.4%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
Senate 10Jay Kahn (D) 62.5%Dan LeClair (R) 37.5%
Senate 11Gary Daniels (R) 50.2%Shannon Chandley (D) 49.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
Senate 12Kevin Avard (R) 51.2%Melanie Levesque (D) 48.8%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
Senate 13Cindy Rosenwald (D) 58.6%Mariellen MacKay (R) 41.4%
Senate 14Sharon Carson (R) 58.9%Nancy Hendricks (D) 41.1%
Senate 15Becky Whitley (D) 63.4%Linda Rae Banfill (R) 36.6%
Senate 16Kevin Cavanaugh (D) 51.8%Jason Syversen (R) 48.2%
Senate 17John Reagan (R) 60.1%Nancy R.B. Fraher (D) 39.9%
Senate 18Donna Soucy (D) 55.4%George Lambert (R) 44.6%
Senate 19Regina Birdsell (R) 57.5%Joshua Bourdon (D) 42.5%
Senate 20Lou D'Allesandro (D) 56.4%Carla Gericke (R) 43.6%
Senate 21Rebecca Perkins Kwoka (D) 67.1%Sue Polidura (R) 32.9%
Senate 22Chuck Morse (R) 64.8%Thomas Haynes (D) 35.2%
Senate 23Bill Gannon (R) 53.3%Jon Morgan (D) 46.7%Flipped D to R; Incumbent defeated
Senate 24Tom Sherman (D) 52.3%Louis Gargiulo (R) 47.7%

Continue Exploring